Click here if you are not redirected in a few seconds.

The best place to Bee in the 903! Call for info on our SOT teams today. Limited spots available

Awards

1 to 4 of 4

icon 05/02/2009 - Spirit of Tyler Award Winners

Mini Award Winners

Miss Honey Bee - Macy Riley

Senior Award Winners

Miss Rising Star (Cheer) - Kristin Deshazo & Christina Varela

Miss Leadership - Jessica Brown

Miss Dedicated - Lani McNatt

Miss Most Valuable Cheerleader - Hanna Clarke

Miss Tough Cookie - Shelby Leisure

Miss Rising Star (Dance) Courtney Johnson

Miss Most Valuable Dancer - Madison Hodges

Large Coed Award Winners

Mr. Rising Star (Cheer) - Tanner Cooke

Miss Leadership - Sarah Smith

Miss Dedicated - Kelsie Berry

Mr. Most Valuable Cheerleader - Scotty Brown

Miss Tough Cookie - Emily Tannery

Miss Rising Star (Dance) - Lindi Leisure

Miss Most Valuable Dancer - Jessica Brown

Miss Sting - Courtney Byrd

Overall Program Awards

Miss Spirit of Tyler - Emily Tannery

Mr. Spirit of Tyler - Donald Love

Miss Rookie of the Year - Maggie Williams

Miss Program Pride - Kelsie Berry

 

 

icon 01/26/2009 - Spirit of Tyler Awards 2008 - 2009

Spirit of Tyler 2008 - 2009

Youth Cheer - Honey Bees

United Cheer - 2nd place

Cheer Power Nationals - 5th place "Most Creative Sign"

Cheer USA Nationals - National Champions

 

Senior Cheer - Queen Bees

United Cheer - 1st place, Grand Champions - $1,000 winner

Cheer Power Nationals - National Champions, "Best Showmanship" out of the entire division and International Level 3 Bid Winner

Cheer USA Nationals - 3rd place

Large Coed Cheer - The Sting

United Cheer - 1st place

Cheer Power Nationals - National Champions and International Bid Winner

Cheer USA Nationals - National Champions and Level 5 Grand Champions

Youth Hip Hop - Worker Bees

United Cheer - 1st Place

Cheer USA Nationals - National Champions and Youth Dance Grand Champions

Junior Hip Hop - Busy Bees

United Cheer - 1st place

Cheer USA Nationals - National Champions

Senior Hip Hop - Buzzin' Bees

United Cheer - 1st Place, Grand Champions

Cheer USA Nationals - National Champions, Grand Champions, Best Showmanship and highest score of the entire competition

 

 

icon 04/10/2008 - SOT Awards Banquet

Congrats to all of our 2007 - 2008 award winners!

MINI

Hard Working Queen - Macy Riley

Jump Queen - Abby Hall

Dance Queen - Meagan Williams

Motion Queen - Sarah Peters

Facial Queen - Bree Rainey

Performing Queen - Alyssa Shaddox

Tumble Queen - Abbie Grace Leisure

Stunt Queen - Cheyenne Sallee

Fast Learning Queen - Caroline Callender

 

HIP HOP PINK

Most Dedicated - Lani McNatt

Most Valuable Dancer - Anne Claire Cowan

Rising Star - Lauren Brown

 

SENIOR CHEER

Tough Cookie - Courtney Harris

Leadership - Sarah Smith

Most Valuable Cheerleader - Madison Hodges

Rising Star - Lou Russell

Most Dedicated - Rachel Callender

 

HIP HOP BLACK

Most Dedicated - Kelsie Berry

Most Valuable Dancer - Emily Harris

Rising Star - Lauren Beene

 

ELITE

Leadership - Hope Lambert

Most Valuable Cheerleader - Jessica Brown

Rising Star - Ryan Ross

Tough Cookie - Courtney Byrd

Most Dedicated - Emily Tannery

 

LARGE COED

Tough Cookie - Hayley Westberry

Leadership - Treev Jones, Macy Myers

Most Valuable Cheerleader - Scotty Brown

Rising Star - Courtney Byrd

Most Dedicated - Donald Love

 

SPECIAL AWARDS

Rookie of the Year - Courtney Harris

Program Pride - Donald Love

Jr. Miss Spirit of Tyler - Sarah Smith

Miss Spirit of Tyler 2nd Runner Up - Emily Tannery

Miss Spirit of TTyler 1st Runner Up - Malori Wofford

Miss Spirit of Tyler - Jessica Brown

Mr. Spirit of Tyler - Ryan Ross

 

Parent Recognition

Debbie Carter, Donna Cooke, Kim Berry, Angie Upshaw, DeAnn Carter

 

icon 03/18/2008 - Spirit of Tyler 2007 - 2008

Large Coed

United Cheer Regional - 1st place

Cheer Power Regional - 1st place

Cheer Power Nationals - National Champions and qualified for Final Destination

Spirit of the South Nationals - National Champions and Program Champions

Cheer Power Small Gym - 1st place and the  Best Showmanship Award

Elite

Cheer Power Nationals - 4th place

Spirit of the South Nationals - National Chmpions, Highest score of the day, and Program Champions

Cheer Power Small Gym - 1st place

Senior

United Cheer Regional - 1st place

Cheer Power Regional - 1st place

Cheer Power Nationals - 3rd place and qualified for Final Destination

Spirit of the South Nationals - National Champions and Program Champions

Cheer Power Small Gym - 1st place

Mini

Cheer Power Regional - show team

Cheer Power Nationals - 8th place

Spirit of The South Nationals - 3rd place and Program Champions

Cheer Power Small Gym - 2nd place

Mini Hip Hop

United Cheer Regional - 1st place

Cheer Power Regional - 1st place

Spirit of the South - National Champions

Cheer Power Small Gym - 1st place

Senior Hip Hop Pink

United Cheer Regional - 1st place

Cheer Power Regional - 2nd place

Spirit of the South Nationals - National Champions

Cheer Power Small Gym - 1st place

Senior Hip Hop Black

United Cheer Regional - 1st place

Cheer Power Regional - 1st place and Grand Champion

Spirit of the South - National Champions

Cheer Power Small Gym - 1st place, Grand Champion, Best Choregraphy Award, qualified for Final Destination